Manuel Antonio

The Official Guide to Manuel Antonio – Your Trusted Source for the Best Stays!

Select dates
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Find Your Ideal Stay

Up to $100
$100 - 200
From: $200
Excellent
9+
Very good
8+
Good
7+
All ratings

View all photos

8.6
Excellent
1113 Reviews

From

12$/night

Pura Natura Lodge

200 Norte De La Escuela De Manuel Antonio

Pura Natura Lodge Manuel Antonio offers a convenient location nearly 5 minutes' walk from Academia de Espanol D'Amore. The apartment has a terrace for guests to enjoy seaside views of the sea.

Pura Natura Lodge provides guests with the convenience of self-catering amenities, like a kitchenette area and a dining area for their enjoyment.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

10
Excellent
31 Reviews

From

325$/night

Pacifico Colonial Condominiums

50 Metres Norte De Tulemar Pacifico Colonial

Located a 25-minute walk from Manuel Antonio National Park, Pacifico Colonial Condominiums Manuel Antonio villa gives access to various tourist sites in the vicinity.

The kitchen amenities feature an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware, provided in a dining area. Offering healthy dishes, Manuel Antonio Falafel bar is situated near Pacifico Colonial Condominiums villa.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

9.7
Excellent
70 Reviews

From

369$/night

An Abundance Of Wildlife At Jungle Glory Home Abajo

Cr4X+Hff Bravo Street

Offering access to entertainment venues such as Marina Pez Vela, situated nearly a 10-minute drive away, the 3-bedroom An Abundance Of Wildlife At Jungle Glory Home Abajo Manuel Antonio can host up to 7 guests. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and parking, the Manuel Antonio holiday home is 3.2 km from Playas Gemelas Nature Preserve.

An Abundance Of Wildlife At Jungle Glory Home Abajo features a kitchenette with coffee and tea making equipment, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. El Avion is a restaurant serving Costa Rican dishes around a 10-minute ride from the property.

Read more
Check Availability

Villas in Manuel Antonio

View all photos

8.1
Very good
244 Reviews

From

95$/night

Villas In Sueno

Manuel Antonio El Cerro En Frente Del Residencial Pajaro Azul

Located just 1.2 km from The Captain's Booty Souvenir Store, the 1-bedroom Villas In Sueno Manuel Antonio has a swimming pool and is ideal for up to 4 guests. Guests can enjoy snorkelling, diving, and hiking at this Manuel Antonio villa, located nearly 25 minutes' walk from Marina Pez Vela.

Among other facilities at Villas In Sueno a refrigerator are provided for self-catering. Guests have access to restaurant Bambu Jam Bar & Restaurant, situated in close proximity to the villa.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

8
Very good
122 Reviews

From

123$/night

Casa Lamia

A 100 Metros De Amigos Del Rio

Staying at Casa Lamia Villa Manuel Antonio, guests can visit La Selvita Park, which is just 1.3 km away.

The kitchen amenities at the Manuel Antonio accommodation feature a fridge and glassware, provided in a dining area. La Luna Restaurant at Gaia Hotel & Reserve is located within a few blocks of this Manuel Antonio lodge and offers a wide choice of Caribbean dishes.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

Casa Kaylen

50 Meters West Of The Hotel La Mariposa

Casa Kaylen Villa is situated at a distance of 2.6 km from Marina Pez Vela in Manuel Antonio and offers accommodation with a fully furnished kitchen. The building consists of 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.

Popular points of interest near the venue include Holis Spa and Wellness Center and Dante's Water Sports. La Playa De Mancha is 3.1 km from this villa. Guests will enjoy Thai meals in Samui Thai, which is 250 metres from the property. You can get to Manuel Antonio National Park in a few minutes by car. Casa Kaylen Villa is 10 km from Aeropuerto La Managua airport.

Read more
Check Availability

Manuel Antonio Villa Rentals

View all photos

7.6
Very good
7 Reviews

From

216$/night

Casa De Fox - Confort En Medio De La Jungla!

Cr Tropical Live The Dream

Featuring a private swimming pool for guests' relaxation, Casa De Fox - Confort En Medio De La Jungla! Manuel Antonio is located nearly a 10-minute ride from Rainmaker Costa Rica.

The Manuel Antonio holiday home provides a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware in a fully equipped kitchen.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

9.6
Excellent
26 Reviews

From

273$/night

Jungle Glory Home Arriba

Quepos

Offering a location 3.1 km from Playas Gemelas Nature Preserve, the 3-bedroom Jungle Glory Home Arriba Manuel Antonio gives access to various tourist spots in the area.

Jungle Glory Home Arriba has a fully equipped kitchen, provided with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware. Guests can try Costa Rican dishes in Falls Garden Restaurant, located around a 25-minute walk from this Manuel Antonio accommodation.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

7
Good
1 Reviews

From

85$/night

Casa Amable

Playa La Vaca

Casa Amable Vista By Ronnys Place Villa is situated 3.8 km from Playa Espadilla Sur in Manuel Antonio and offers accommodation with a full kitchen. The venue features a terrace.

Manuel Antonio National Park is approximately 10 minutes' drive away. The centre of Manuel Antonio is 1 km from this property. Guests can enjoy Central American dishes at the seafood restaurant Kapi Kapi. Casa Amable Vista By Ronnys Place Villa provides easy access to Playa Tulemar, a few steps from the villa. Aeropuerto La Managua airport is within 10 km.

Read more
Check Availability

All Inclusive Villas in Manuel Antonio

View all photos

From

466$/night

Casa Pura Vida Manuel Antonio

1133 Valle Pura Vida

Featuring a summer terrace and a garden, Casa Pura Vida Manuel Antonio Villa is situated 3.5 km from Marina Pez Vela. Puerto Escondido Beach is 10 minutes' drive from the venue.

The centre of Manuel Antonio is nearly 1 km from the villa. A fine selection of restaurants, such as Restaurante De Mi Pueblo and Restaurante y Bar MarLuna are located within a 15-minute walk away from the property. You can get to Holis Spa and Wellness Center in a few minutes by car. Casa Pura Vida Manuel Antonio Villa offers an accommodation within 15 minutes by car from Aeropuerto La Managua airport.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

9
Excellent
5 Reviews

From

81$/night

Ocean View Casita! 1Bdr In Ma Villa

Manuel Antonio, Quepos, Junto Al Hotel Pacifico Colonial

Ocean View Casita! 1Bdr In Ma Villa is located adjacent to Playa Del Tulemar Beach and features accommodation with garden views. It includes a fully furnished kitchen and 1 bathroom.

The venue is situated in Manuel Antonio, a 10-minute ride from Manuel Antonio Nature Reserve & Wildlife Refuge and 2.5 km from Manuel Antonio National Park. The centre of Manuel Antonio is 1 km away from the villa. Club Karma is within a 5-minute walk from the property. You can get to Espadilla Beach in a few minutes by car. Aeropuerto La Managua airport is located 10 km away.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

8.6
Excellent
6 Reviews

From

187$/night

Villas La Foresta

Barrio Villas El Lirio, Manuel Antonio, Quepos,

A 13-minute stroll from Villas La Foresta takes guests to La Selvita Park, while Manuel Antonio National Park is a 25-minute walk away. The venue is equipped with 3 bedrooms plus a fully furnished kitchen with a microwave, a fridge, and glassware.

The centre of Manuel Antonio is nearly 1 km from the villa. El Nuevo Amanecer can be found about 650 metres away and it serves Spanish dishes. You can get to Espadilla Beach in a few minutes by car. Villas La Foresta offers an accommodation within 20 minutes by car from Aeropuerto La Managua airport.

Read more
Check Availability

Villas in Manuel Antonio with Private pool

View all photos

From

115$/night

Oceano Villas

50 Mts South Of Tulemar Condominiun

Oceano Villas is situated 10 minutes by car from La Culebra Waterfall in Manuel Antonio and offers accommodation with a kitchen. Guests can also relax in a furnished balcony.

Popular points of interest near the villa include ADR Adventure Park and Playa Tulemar. Finca Naturales Wildlife Refuge is 0.6 km from this property. The venue is within a 25-minute walk from Kapi Kapi, where Costa Rican dishes are offered. You can get to Holis Spa and Wellness Center in a few minutes by car. The nearest airport is Aeropuerto La Managua airport, 10 km from Oceano Villas.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

7.6
Very good
7 Reviews

From

207$/night

Casa Chu En Playa Manuel Antonio

Manuel Antonio Estates

Offering a location 1.6 km from Holis Spa and Wellness Center, the 3-bedroom Casa Chu En Playa Manuel Antonio Villa gives access to various tourist spots in the area. This accommodation can host up to 9 guests, offering the opportunity to enjoy a terrace.

A fully-fitted kitchen, along with a dining area, are available for dining. You can also make use of kitchenware to prepare your own meal. Guests can try Latin American dishes in the restaurant Gallo Pinto, located approximately 5 minutes' walk away.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

10
Excellent
1 Reviews

From

904$/night

Villa Gucci Luxury Manuel Antonio W Pool

Llanuras Del Palmar Casa 124

The 7-bedroom Villa Gucci Luxury Manuel Antonio W Pool is less than 4.3 km from Marina Pez Vela.

The venue is 10 minutes' drive from Holis Spa and Wellness Center. The centre of Manuel Antonio is less than 5 km away. Getting to Quepos airport will take about 5 minutes by car.

Read more
Check Availability

Luxury Villas in Manuel Antonio

View all photos

8.7
Excellent
21 Reviews

From

242$/night

Casa Amigos By The Beach

1Km Souith Of Banco De Costa Rica

Casa Amigos By The Beach is situated about 5 minutes by car from Manuel Antonio Nature Reserve & Wildlife Refuge in Manuel Antonio and offers accommodation with a kitchen.

The venue is 10 minutes' drive from Manuel Antonio National Park. This villa is 2 km from the centre of Manuel Antonio. Within an 11-minute walk guests can dine in Sol Frozen Yogurt and Restaurant Anaconda. Popular points of interest close to Casa Amigos By The Beach include Holis Spa and Wellness Center. Aeropuerto La Managua airport is 15 km from the property.

Read more
Check Availability

Manuel Antonio

If you're planning a trip to the beautiful country of Costa Rica, specifically the popular destination of Manuel Antonio, you may be wondering where to stay during your visit. While there are many options available, one of the most luxurious and comfortable choices is to rent a villa. Villas in Manuel Antonio offer a level of privacy, space, and amenities that you won't find in a traditional hotel, making them the perfect choice for travelers looking for a truly special experience.

One of the main reasons to choose a villa when traveling to Manuel Antonio is the level of privacy they offer. Unlike hotels, where you may be surrounded by other guests and noise, in a villa you can enjoy peace and quiet in your own secluded retreat. Villas often come with private pools, gardens, and outdoor living spaces where you can relax and unwind without any distractions. This is especially ideal for couples looking for a romantic getaway or families seeking a serene vacation.

Another advantage of staying in a villa is the space they provide. Instead of being confined to a small hotel room, in a villa you'll have multiple bedrooms, living areas, and even kitchens, giving you the opportunity to spread out and make yourself at home. This is particularly convenient for families traveling together or groups of friends looking to share a space while still having room to themselves. Villas also often come with common areas where everyone can gather and spend quality time together.

Lastly, villas in Manuel Antonio often come with amenities that can take your vacation to the next level. From daily housekeeping and concierge services to private chefs and in-house spa treatments, you can customize your stay to meet your every desire. Many villas also offer stunning views of the ocean or surrounding rainforest, allowing you to fully immerse yourself in the tropical paradise of Costa Rica. So if you're looking for a luxurious and unforgettable experience during your trip to Manuel Antonio, choosing a villa is definitely the way to go.

Location

Manuel Antonio, Puntarenas, Costa Rica, 60601

Dream Locations for Your Next Trip

Contact Us

YOUR DETAILS
SUBJECT
MESSAGE